SSOPA 12 and under performance team 2017

Timetables*

Berkeley Vale Timetable

Monday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Simone Mann – Master Classes          
Private lesson 3.30pm Private lesson 4.15pm    
Private lesson 4.00pm Private lesson 4.45pm    
Stretch & Turns 4.30pm # Sub Teens Jazz 5.15pm    
Power Jumps 5.00pm # Sub Teens Lyrical / Contemporary 6.00pm    
Pre-Elite Jazz 5.30pm Teenage Jazz & Hip Hop 6.45pm    
Pre-Elite Lyrical / Contemporary 6.15pm Adult Mix 7.30pm    
12yrs Jazz Performance Team Dance Club 7.00pm Finish 8.15pm    
12yrs Lyrical / Contemporary Performance Team Dance Club 7.45pm    
Finish 8.30pm    

Tuesday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Simone Mann - Master Classes Taught by Miss Tonia Kelly    
Private lesson 3.15pm Private lesson 3.15pm    
Private lesson 3.45pm Private lesson 3.45pm    
Private lesson 4.15pm Grade Five RAD Ballet 4.15pm    
Private lesson 4.45pm Intermediate Foundation RAD GRADE– Pro Ballet Program 5.00pm    
Private lesson 5.15pm Pointe 5.45pm    
Private lesson 5.45pm Intermediate RAD GRADE – Pro Ballet Program 6.15pm    
Private lesson 6.15pm Open Performance Ballet - Pro Ballet Program 7.00pm    
Private lesson 6.45pm Open / Advanced Ballet 7.15pm    
14yrs Jazz Performance Team Dance Club 7.15pm Private lesson 8.00pm    
14yrs Under Lyrical / Contemporary Performance Team Dance Club 8.00pm Finish 8.30pm    
Finish 8.45pm    

Wednesday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Adele Kahler   Taught by Miss Simone Mann – Master Classes    
Elite Hip-Hop 4.30pm Private lesson 3.15pm    
Elite Jazz 5.00pm Private lesson 3.45pm    
Elite Lyrical / Contemporary 5.30pm Private lesson 4.15pm    
Private lesson 6.00pm 10yrs Jazz Performance Team Dance Club 4.45pm    
Private lesson 6.30pm 10yrs Lyrical / Contemporary Team Dance Club 5.15pm    
SSOPA Company – Performance Team 7.00pm STRETCH 5.45pm    
Finish 8.00pm POWER JUMPS & TURNS 6.15pm    
– 11yrs Performance Team All Stars SSOPA Team 7.00pm    
Finish 8.30pm    

Thursday Morning

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
    Taught by Miss Courtney Riddle      
    Unicorn Ballet 9.00am    
    Ready Set Dance 9.30am    
    Finish 10.30am    

Thursday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Chloe King   Taught by Miss Tennalle Xanthe Jonson-Roll   Taught by Miss Chelsea Pearson  
Boys Crew - Hip Hop & Breaking Class 3.45pm Grade One RAD Ballet Program 4.15pm All ages Acting Class (Dramatic Arts Program) 4.30pm
Advanced Acro/ Tumbling Program 4.15pm Grade Four RAD Ballet Program 5.00pm Junior Singing / Musical Theatre (Dramatic Arts Program) 5.00pm
Intermediate Acro / Tumbling Program 5.00pm Grade Two RAD Ballet Program ) 5.45pm Intermediate Senior Singing / Musical Theatre (Dramatic Arts Program) 5.45pm
Junior Acro / Tumbling Program 5.45pm Grade Three RAD Ballet Program 6.30pm Private lesson 6.30pm
    Grade Three RAD Ballet Program (TJ) 6.30pm Finish 7.00pm
Strengthening & Conditioning Class (CK) 6.30pm Intermediate RAD Grade – Pro Ballet Program 7.15pm    
Cheerleading Program Taught by Miss Chloe King & Chelsea Pearson 7.15pm 12yrs & Under Ballet Performance Team 8.00pm    
Finish 8.00pm Private lesson 8.30pm    
    Finish 9.00pm    
           

Friday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Simone Mann   Taught by Miss Karen-ann Thomas   Taught by Miss Haley Hawkins  
Private lesson 3.15pm Private lesson 4.00pm 6yrs Tap Performance Team 4.00pm
Private lesson 3.45pm Sparkling Lyrical Stars 4.30pm Unicorn Ballet 4.30pm
Stretch / Technique & Conditioning 4.15pm Funky Monkeys – Jazz & Hip Hop 5.00pm Ready Set Dance 5.00pm
Super Movers Lyrical & Contemporary 4.45pm Toe Tappers – Level 2 Glenn Wood / Street Tap 5.30pm Finish 6.00pm
Super Movers Jazz 5.30pm Mini Movers – Lyrical / Contemporary 6.00pm    
Super Movers Tap – Level Four Glenn Wood / Street Tap 6.15pm Mini Movers – Jazz & Hip Hop 6.30pm    
Hip Hop Squad 7.00pm 8yrs lyrical / contemporary Performance Team 7.00pm    
Private lesson 7.45pm Private lesson 7.30pm    
Private lesson 8.15pm Finish 8.00pm    
Finish 8.45pm        

Saturday

         
Studio # 1 Time Studio # 2 Time Studio # 3 Time
Taught by Miss Hayden Campbell   Taught by Miss Courtney Riddle   Taught by Miss Tennealle Xanthe Johson-Roll  
Level 5 – Glenn Wood Tap 8.15am Unicorn Ballet 8.30am Primary RAD Ballet Program 8.30am
Level 6 – Glenn Wood Tap 8.45am Ready Set Dance 9.00am Grade One RAD Ballet Program 9.00am
12yrs Tap Performance Team 9.15am 5yrs Mini Show Stars 10.00am Grade Two RAD Ballet Program 9.45am
Open Tap Performance Team 10.00am 6yrs Performance Team 10.30am Grade Four RAD Ballet Program 10.30am
Level 10 – Glenn Wood Tap 10.45am Finish 11.15am Finish 11.15am
12yrs Hip Hop Performance Team 11.15am Taught Miss Tennealle Xanthe Jonson-Roll      
10yrs Tap Performance Team 12noon Grade Three RAD Ballet Program 11.15am    
Private lesson 12.30pm Intermediate Foundation RAD Ballet Program 12noon    
Private lesson 1.00pm 10yrs Ballet Performance Team 12.45pm    
Finish 1.30pm Pilates 1.15pm    
    Intermediate RAD Ballet Program 2.00pm    
    Grade 5 RAD Ballet Program 2.45pm    
    Finish 3.30pm    

Hamlyn Terrace Timetable

Tuesday

         
Studio # 1 Ages Time
Taught by Miss Adele Kahler
Unicorn Ballet 2 to 5 years 4.00pm
3,2,1 “Let’s Dance” Pre-Schooler Dance Program
Hip Hop, Jazz & Music
2 to 5 years 4.30pm
Funky Monkeys Jazz & Mini Movers Jazz 5 to 6 years 5.15pm
Sparkling Lyrical Stars & Mini Movers Lyrical 5 to 6 years 5.45pm
Super Movers Jazz 7 to 10 years 6.15pm
Super Movers Lyrical / Contemporary 7 to 10 years 6.45pm
Teenage Jazz & Hip Hop 11 years and plus 7.15pm
Teenage Lyrical 11 years and plus 7.45pm
Finish   8.15pm

* Please be aware that class times may change throughout the year and we will always notify you know of any changes.

The joy from being a part of Simone’s School of Performing Arts will motivate your child to achieve their goals, to strive for excellence, to make forever friends and to always call SSOPA your family.


Free gift

Simply fill in the form below to receive a free week unlimited class pass.

Name of person who will using the free week class pass.